Committees

HONORARY CHAIR

  • Tadeusz Więckowski – The Rector of Wroclaw University of Technology

GENERAL CHAIRS

  • Przemysław Kazienko – Wroclaw University of Technology
  • Bolesław Szymański – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Program Committees

ABSTRACT TRACK

  • János Kertész (track chair) – Budapest University of Technology and Economics
  • Renaud Lambiotte (track chair) – University of Namur
  • Maxi San Miguel (track chair) – University of the Balearic Islands
  • Reka Albert – Pennsylvania State University
  • Danielle Bassett – University of Pennsylvania
  • Aaron Clauset – University of Colorado Boulder
  • Ernesto Estrada – University of Strathclyde
  • Paul Expert – King’s College
  • Juan-Fernandez Gracia – Harvard
  • James Gleeson – University of Limerick
  • Konstantin Klemm – Nazarbayev University
  • Peter Klimek – Medical University of Vienna
  • Sergi Lozano – IPHES
  • Naoki Masuda – Bristol University
  • Mirco Musolesi – University College London
  • Jukka-Pekka Onnela – Harvard
  • Vincenzo Nicosia – Queen Mary
  • Mason Porter – Oxford University
  • Jose Ramasco – IFISC
  • Ingo Scholtes – ETH
  • Marian Angeles Serrano – Universitat de Barcelona
  • Taro Takaguchi – NII Tokyo
  • Daniele Vilone – CNR

PROCEEDINGS TRACK

  • Ulrik Brandes (track chair) – University of Konstanz
  • Dino Pedreschi  (track chair) – University of Pisa
  • Frank Schweitzer (track chair) – ETH Zurich
  • Adam Wierzbicki (track chair) – Polish-Japanese Institute of Information Technology
  • Bettina Berendt – K.U. Leuven
  • Ginestra Bianconi – Queen Mary University
  • Maria Bielikova Slovak – University of Technology in Bratislava
  • Mingming Chen Rensselaer – Polytechnic Institute (RPI)
  • Freddy Chong Tat – Chua HPLabs
  • Michele Coscia – National Research Council, Pisa
  • Ernesto Damiani – University of Milan
  • Pasquale De Meo – VU University, Amsterdam
  • Schahram Dustdar – TU Wien
  • Tim Evans – Imperial College London
  • Elena Ferrari – University of Insubria
  • David Garcia – ETH Zurich
  • Sergio Gomez – Universitat Rovira i Virgili
  • Derek Greene – University College Dublin
  • Bernie Hogan – University of Oxford
  • Javier Borge-Holthoefer – QCRI – Qatar Computing Research Institute
  • Jaroslaw Jankowski – West Pomeranian University of Technology
  • Mark Jelasity – University of Szeged, Institute of Informatics
  • Jeff Johnson – Open University
  • Tomasz Kajdanowicz – Wroclaw University of Technology
  • Márton Karsai – ENS de Lyon
  • Kristian Kersting – TU Dortmund University
  • Sven Kosub – Universität Konstanz
  • Jaroslaw Kozlak – AGH University of Science and Technlogy
  • Konstantin Kuzmin – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI)
  • Matthieu Latapy – CNRS
  • Cheng-Te Li – Research Center for IT Innovation, Academia Sinica
  • Chenliang Li – Wuhan University
  • Gang Li – School of Information Technology, Deakin University
  • Matteo Magnani – Uppsala University
  • Konstantinos Mersinas – Royal Holloway University of London
  • Radosław Michalski – Wrocław University of Technology
  • Yamir Moreno – Instituto de Biocomputación y Física de Sistemas Complejos, Universidad de Zaragoza
  • Mikolaj Morzy – Poznan University of Technology
  • Katarzyna Musial – King’s College London
  • Radosław Niełek – Polish-Japanese Academy of Information Technology
  • Stanislaw Saganowski – Wroclaw University of Technology
  • Jari Saramäki – Aalto University
  • Ingo Scholtes – ETH Zurich
  • Arun Sen – Arizona State University
  • Rajesh Sharma – University of Bologna
  • Vaclav Snasel – VSB-Technical University of Ostrava
  • Michael Szell – Northeastern University
  • Toyohide Watanabe – Nagoya Industrial Science Research Institute
  • Katarzyna Wegrzyn-Wolska – ESIGETEL
  • Sen Wu – Stanford University
  • John Yen – The Pennsylvania State University
  • Katharina Anna Zweig – University of Technology and Science Kaiserslautern
  • Anna Zygmunt – AGH